75 Crescent Dr Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,073,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,449
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Crescent Dr, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $966,241, approximately $217 per square foot. 75 Crescent Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Getchell Peter C
Bought by
Arians E Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Levkovitz Jack
Bought by
Eagle Westbrook Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Westbrook Inc
Bought by
Getchell Peter C and Vicki Arians E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arians E Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Eagle Westbrook Inc | -- | -- | |
| Getchell Peter C | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eagle Westbrook Inc | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getchell Peter C | $511,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,507 | $612,700 | $167,200 | $445,500 |
| 2024 | $24,661 | $612,700 | $167,200 | $445,500 |
| 2022 | $24,294 | $612,700 | $167,200 | $445,500 |
| 2021 | $23,969 | $612,700 | $167,200 | $445,500 |
| 2020 | $24,419 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2019 | $24,027 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2018 | $23,611 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2017 | $23,074 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2016 | $22,834 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2015 | $22,197 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
| 2014 | $21,445 | $631,300 | $185,800 | $445,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map