75 Czar Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $136,783 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Czar Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $177,946, approximately $142 per square foot. 75 Czar Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $13,047 | $1,600 | $11,447 |
| 2024 | $399 | $11,142 | $1,050 | $10,092 |
| 2023 | $364 | $9,356 | $1,050 | $8,306 |
| 2022 | $342 | $7,237 | $1,050 | $6,187 |
| 2021 | $332 | $7,078 | $1,050 | $6,028 |
| 2020 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map