75 Dearing Woods Bend Unit 5 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $294,017 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Dearing Woods Bend Unit 5, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $321,254, approximately $172 per square foot. 75 Dearing Woods Bend Unit 5 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Borrero Ernesto
Bought by
Perez Marialina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$156,403
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Borrero Ernesto and Borrero Amy
Bought by
Borrero Ernesto and Borrero Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,306
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Meridian Hms/Ga Inc
Bought by
Borrero Ernesto and Borrero Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Marialina | $180,000 | -- | |
| Borrero Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| Borrero Ernesto | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Marialina | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrero Ernesto | $149,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrero Ernesto | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $120,760 | $19,200 | $101,560 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $133,840 | $19,200 | $114,640 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $120,000 | $14,400 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $89,720 | $14,400 | $75,320 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $78,640 | $8,800 | $69,840 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $69,560 | $8,800 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $67,160 | $8,800 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $61,840 | $8,800 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $51,440 | $8,800 | $42,640 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $42,880 | $7,200 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $39,320 | $7,200 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $34,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map