75 Dobbin Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Dobbin Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $425,548, approximately $161 per square foot. 75 Dobbin Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Clark James T and Clark Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James T | $190,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark James T | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Clark James T | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $117,140 | $12,130 | $105,010 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $117,140 | $12,130 | $105,010 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $115,750 | $12,130 | $103,620 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $79,990 | $12,130 | $67,860 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $79,420 | $12,130 | $67,290 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $79,420 | $12,130 | $67,290 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $71,400 | $12,350 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $71,400 | $12,350 | $59,050 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $71,400 | $12,350 | $59,050 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $63,360 | $12,350 | $51,010 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $63,360 | $12,350 | $51,010 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $63,360 | $12,350 | $51,010 |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $64,890 | $12,350 | $52,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map