75 E 24th St Holland, MI 49423
Rosa Parks Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,439 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E 24th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $290,860, approximately $238 per square foot. 75 E 24th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Thao
Bought by
Nguyen Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Nguyen Thao T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |