75 E Main St Mansfield, PA 16933
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933 and is currently estimated at $150,146, approximately $127 per square foot. 75 E Main St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School, North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School, and New Covenant Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,455 | $129,330 | $21,240 | $108,090 |
| 2025 | $2,434 | $129,330 | $21,240 | $108,090 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,060 | $12,870 | $62,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map