75 Easy St Russells Point, OH 43348
1
Bed
1
Bath
579
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Easy St, Russells Point, OH 43348. 75 Easy St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,151 | $360,270 | $243,600 | $116,670 |
| 2024 | $198 | $387,360 | $285,010 | $102,350 |
| 2023 | $18,934 | $387,360 | $285,010 | $102,350 |
| 2022 | $20,208 | $331,080 | $243,600 | $87,480 |
| 2021 | $19,072 | $331,080 | $243,600 | $87,480 |
| 2020 | $18,774 | $318,730 | $243,600 | $75,130 |
| 2019 | $20,028 | $318,730 | $243,600 | $75,130 |
| 2018 | $18,892 | $318,730 | $243,600 | $75,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map