75 Edison Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $398,030 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Edison Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $417,258, approximately $434 per square foot. 75 Edison Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Valenzuela Jose and Valenzuela Christine
Bought by
Grabowski Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,986
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Valenzuela Jose and Valenzuela Christina
Bought by
Valenzuela Jose and Valenzuela Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Rodney Joseph C and Rodney Barbara A
Bought by
Valenzuela Jose and Valenzuela Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Whalen Philip J and Whalen Janice
Bought by
Rodney Joseph G and Rodney Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabowski Agnieszka | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valenzuela Jose | -- | New Jersey Title Ins Co | |
| Valenzuela Jose | $302,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Rodney Joseph G | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabowski Agnieszka | $237,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Jose | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Jose | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodney Joseph G | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $7,303 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $6,964 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $214,800 | $126,200 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $7,475 | $192,200 | $110,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $7,354 | $192,200 | $110,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map