75 Elm Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $275,386 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Elm Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $307,597, approximately $224 per square foot. 75 Elm Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Boehler Craig
Bought by
Truckee-Carson Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truckee-Carson Irrigation District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $34,958 | $13,300 | $21,658 |
| 2024 | $518 | $34,625 | $13,300 | $21,325 |
| 2023 | $518 | $32,962 | $13,300 | $19,662 |
| 2022 | $486 | $21,086 | $4,390 | $16,696 |
| 2021 | $470 | $20,240 | $4,390 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $453 | $20,237 | $4,390 | $15,847 |
| 2019 | $440 | $19,537 | $4,390 | $15,147 |
| 2018 | $427 | $17,000 | $2,625 | $14,375 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,852 | $2,625 | $14,227 |
| 2016 | $404 | $15,202 | $2,625 | $12,577 |
| 2015 | $396 | $14,224 | $2,625 | $11,599 |
| 2014 | $718 | $13,131 | $2,625 | $10,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map