NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Elmhurst Cir Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2023

Last sale price $110,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,248 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Union Springs Middle School Rated 9+
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

Sweet little ranch home just outside the city of Auburn. Newer siding, windows, metal roof, updated kitchen with granite tops and oak cabinets, updated bath, and first-level laundry room. The second bedroom is currently set up as a dining room but it's easy to reverse. Full basement, forced air natural gas-fired heat with central air conditioning. Blacktop driveway, 12 x 30 garage, composite back deck, and fenced-in private backyard for entertaining and play. All of this at a great price. Some TLC is required but overall a very nice package!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Krause

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty License #30KR1079927 Listed on: 11/30/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty

Co-Listed By

Nathan Krause

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty License #10301211433

Last Buyer's Agent

Adina Neuman

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401355602

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 052089-122-006-0001-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,442

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HHAU
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-252-4848
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Aurelius
  • Directions: State Route 326 to Elmhurst Circle. Look for the Howard Hanna sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Union Springs

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 052089-122-006-0001-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9375.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2442.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2022
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Judith K
Bought by
Cool Michael and Cool Leane
Seller's Agent
William Krause
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty
Buyer's Agent
Adina Neuman
Hunt Real Estate Era
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-21.37%
Views
250
Current Estimated Value
$193,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Dec Walter Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Fisher Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Walter Dec
Bought by
Dec Irrevocable Trust Walter

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cool Michael $110,000 --
Fisher Judith $53,580 Norman Chirco
Dec Irrevocable Trust Walter -- T David Stapleton
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fisher Judith $51,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Sold $110,000 -21.4% $122 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,589 $104,700 $25,000 $79,700
2024 $2,452 $104,700 $25,000 $79,700
2023 $2,449 $104,700 $25,000 $79,700
2022 $2,442 $104,700 $25,000 $79,700
2021 $2,362 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2020 $1,510 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2019 $1,229 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2018 $1,501 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2017 $1,477 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2016 $2,381 $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2015 -- $75,500 $25,000 $50,500
2014 -- $75,500 $25,000 $50,500

MLS Number: R1446988

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 052089-122-006-0001-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.