75 Emerson Ave North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $618,045 - $704,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Emerson Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $678,011, approximately $382 per square foot. 75 Emerson Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Raymond and Gordon Kattia
Bought by
Cadot Nyrva N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Castellano Gloria and Castellano Louis A
Bought by
Castellano Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadot Nyrva N | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Castellano Louis | -- | -- | |
| Castellano Louis V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,123 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2023 | $11,123 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2022 | $10,923 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2021 | $10,923 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |