75 Flagg Rd New Sharon, ME 04955
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Flagg Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955 and is currently estimated at $325,247, approximately $144 per square foot. 75 Flagg Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Blondin Victor J and Blondin Marilyn J
Bought by
Smith Dennis E and Smith Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,265
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$201,982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dennis E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $286,270 | $54,100 | $232,170 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $288,650 | $54,100 | $234,550 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $174,400 | $38,000 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map