75 Flint Ridge Dr Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $460,038 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Flint Ridge Dr, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $505,510, approximately $182 per square foot. 75 Flint Ridge Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Spotts Laurence L R and Spotts Beverly J
Bought by
Strain Joseph W and Strain Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,252
Outstanding Balance
$185,013
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Joseph W | $282,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strain Joseph W | $278,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $8,969 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $8,791 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $8,528 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $8,362 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $205,700 | $45,700 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map