Estimated Value: $67,000 - $23,324,034
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$10,829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Garden Ln, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $11,695,517, approximately $10,829 per square foot. 75 Garden Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Baird James Stephen and Baird Denise Alane
Bought by
Schaffer Andrea C and Schaffer Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,383
Outstanding Balance
$122,243
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,573,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Greene Danny and White Roger
Bought by
Baird James Stephen and Baird Denise Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Andrea C | $13,700,000 | None Available | |
| Baird James Stephen | $74,000 | None Available |