75 Garnett St Philippi, WV 26416
Estimated Value: $126,390 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Garnett St, Philippi, WV 26416 and is currently estimated at $150,598, approximately $94 per square foot. 75 Garnett St is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School and Feed My Sheep Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Williams Susan M
Bought by
Ackerman Charles G and Ackerman Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,464
Interest Rate
13.07%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$96,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Charles G | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Charles G | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $51,360 | $4,920 | $46,440 |
| 2024 | $365 | $40,560 | $3,720 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $359 | $39,840 | $3,720 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $361 | $39,060 | $3,720 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $513 | $55,200 | $4,920 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $513 | $55,200 | $4,920 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $502 | $54,060 | $4,920 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $502 | $54,060 | $4,920 | $49,140 |
| 2017 | $497 | $53,460 | $4,920 | $48,540 |
| 2016 | $415 | $44,640 | $4,920 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $407 | $44,400 | $4,920 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $345 | $38,220 | $2,460 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map