75 Genesis Ln Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Genesis Ln, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $355,068, approximately $156 per square foot. 75 Genesis Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, Camden Middle School, and Camden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Sparks William P and Sparks Rebecca M
Bought by
Scott Rodney A and Scott Miranda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,360
Outstanding Balance
$163,554
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Sparks William Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Carolinas Homebuilder Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rodney A | $208,900 | -- | |
| Sparks William Patrick | $188,800 | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Rodney A | $190,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $272,200 | $35,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $272,200 | $35,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $272,200 | $35,000 | $237,200 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $272,200 | $35,000 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $272,200 | $35,000 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $221,000 | $27,500 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $221,000 | $27,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $258,900 | $27,500 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $90 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map