75 Gerard Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $669,690
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Gerard Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $637,423, approximately $463 per square foot. 75 Gerard Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Suzan Garen P
Bought by
Chen Yuan M and Chen Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,772
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Suzan Brian Est and Suzan
Bought by
Suzan Garen P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yuan M | $358,500 | -- | |
| Suzan Garen P | -- | -- | |
| Suzan Garen P | -- | -- | |
| Suzan Garen P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Suzan Garen P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suzan Garen P | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzan Garen P | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzan Garen P | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $561,800 | $295,600 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $537,000 | $294,300 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $466,200 | $262,200 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $388,500 | $207,200 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $399,400 | $218,100 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $401,300 | $218,100 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $397,000 | $213,800 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $361,500 | $198,300 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $17,805 | $337,700 | $198,300 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $335,100 | $198,300 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $307,700 | $193,500 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $296,000 | $183,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map