75 Gillies Rd Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $405,095 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Gillies Rd, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $458,024, approximately $329 per square foot. 75 Gillies Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Pegnataro Richard A and Pegnataro Linda F
Bought by
Buczynski Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buczynski Veronica M | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buczynski Veronica M | $86,106 | |
| Closed | Buczynski Veronica M | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,798 | $246,680 | $91,000 | $155,680 |
| 2024 | $8,490 | $152,670 | $50,120 | $102,550 |
| 2023 | $8,608 | $152,670 | $50,120 | $102,550 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $152,670 | $50,120 | $102,550 |
| 2021 | $8,006 | $152,670 | $50,120 | $102,550 |
| 2020 | $9,238 | $177,730 | $94,010 | $83,720 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $177,730 | $94,010 | $83,720 |
| 2018 | $8,524 | $177,730 | $94,010 | $83,720 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $177,730 | $94,010 | $83,720 |
| 2016 | $8,062 | $177,730 | $94,010 | $83,720 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $208,740 | $104,440 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $8,335 | $208,740 | $104,440 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map