Estimated Value: $385,000 - $450,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Grapevine Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $406,727. 75 Grapevine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Franks Nancy O and Dixon Paull E
Bought by
Zobel Jeremy R and Zobel Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Mccue Michael
Bought by
Zobel Jeremy R and Zobel Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Zobel Jeremy
Bought by
Zobel Jeremy R and Zobel Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobel Jeremy R | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zobel Jeremy R | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Zobel Jeremy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $359,421 | $54,400 | $305,021 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $283,119 | $43,520 | $239,599 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $283,119 | $43,520 | $239,599 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $283,119 | $43,520 | $239,599 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $283,119 | $43,520 | $239,599 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $197,664 | $43,520 | $154,144 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $197,664 | $43,520 | $154,144 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $197,664 | $43,520 | $154,144 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $141,117 | $35,200 | $105,917 |
| 2016 | $911 | $141,117 | $35,200 | $105,917 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map