75 Greystone Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Greystone Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $344,635, approximately $242 per square foot. 75 Greystone Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Goodhind Jonathan A
Bought by
Goodhind Jonathan A and Goodhind Leclerc-Mclaughlin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,392
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Evie and Wilson William J
Bought by
Goodhind Jonathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodhind Jonathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Goodhind Jonathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Goodhind Jonathan A | $118,500 | -- | |
| Goodhind Jonathan A | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodhind Jonathan A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Goodhind Jonathan A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodhind Jonathan A | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $231,600 | $108,200 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $235,900 | $108,200 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $217,700 | $108,200 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $195,300 | $98,300 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $171,700 | $91,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $171,700 | $91,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $171,700 | $91,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $171,700 | $91,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $171,700 | $91,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $170,500 | $87,500 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $167,300 | $85,800 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $689 | $167,300 | $85,800 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map