75 Grove St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,708 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Grove St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $445,677, approximately $494 per square foot. 75 Grove St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $31,700 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $25,390 | $6,780 | $18,610 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $25,390 | $6,780 | $18,610 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $21,790 | $6,940 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $22,410 | $7,140 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $20,190 | $5,810 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $20,190 | $5,810 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $13,770 | $5,400 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $13,770 | $5,400 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $849 | $10,410 | $4,474 | $5,936 |
| 2015 | $813 | $10,410 | $4,474 | $5,936 |
| 2014 | $601 | $7,240 | $2,985 | $4,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map