75 Grove St Unit 75 L Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $600,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Grove St Unit 75 L, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $561,776, approximately $369 per square foot. 75 Grove St Unit 75 L is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Rumsey Wayne Edward
Bought by
Pritchard Gary J and Pritchard Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,392
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Rumsey Wayne Edward
Bought by
Rumsey Wayne Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Gary J | $435,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Pritchard Gary J | $435,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Rumsey Wayne Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Gary J | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Pritchard Gary J | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,636 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $10,204 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $9,982 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $9,871 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $9,635 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $9,445 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $9,223 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $8,996 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $8,868 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $8,693 | $246,600 | $130,700 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map