75 Guildhall Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $305,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Guildhall Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $284,975, approximately $148 per square foot. 75 Guildhall Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Swift Kevin
Bought by
Swift Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,521
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,454
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Deborah | -- | Eric Feder |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Deborah | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $273,000 | $34,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $211,400 | $31,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $211,400 | $31,000 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $180,700 | $20,200 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $180,700 | $20,200 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $180,700 | $20,200 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $19,600 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map