75 Hardwick Rd Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Hardwick Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $284,128, approximately $266 per square foot. 75 Hardwick Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ellen P. Hubbell School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Emmendorfer Steven J and Emmendorfer Debra A
Bought by
Riedel Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
Neilson Jessie
Bought by
Wojsnarowicz Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedel Mark | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wojsnarowicz Gerald | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wojsnarowicz Gerald | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Wojsnarowicz Gerald | $95,500 | |
| Closed | Wojsnarowicz Gerald | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojsnarowicz Gerald | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $138,950 | $39,270 | $99,680 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $138,950 | $39,270 | $99,680 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $138,950 | $39,270 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $99,610 | $31,850 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $99,610 | $31,850 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $99,610 | $31,850 | $67,760 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $99,610 | $31,850 | $67,760 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $99,610 | $31,850 | $67,760 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $102,900 | $39,620 | $63,280 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $102,900 | $39,620 | $63,280 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $102,900 | $39,620 | $63,280 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $102,900 | $39,620 | $63,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map