75 Harrison St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,684 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Harrison St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $383,921, approximately $280 per square foot. 75 Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $238,200 | $101,700 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $222,800 | $97,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $193,700 | $79,500 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $176,700 | $83,000 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $159,300 | $81,400 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $152,600 | $80,200 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $115,700 | $80,200 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $116,200 | $80,200 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $116,200 | $80,200 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $116,200 | $80,200 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $117,400 | $80,200 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $117,400 | $80,200 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map