$247,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

75 Heatherstone Way Covington, GA 30016

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

368 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the charm of Covington in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and practicality, this home features a functional kitchen that's both stylish and perfect for cooking up your favorite meals. The cozy living areas flow seamlessly into spacious bedrooms, each offering a peaceful retreat. With two full baths, you'll enjoy added convenience and comfort. Outside, the beautifully maintained lawn and welcoming curb appeal set the stage for outdoor enjoyment. The backyard is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, providing a private oasis for your lifestyle. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers both tranquility and easy access to everything Covington has to offer. Don't miss the chance to make this charming property your own schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aormese Jenkins

JMAXX Properties LLC License #333549 Listed on: 03/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Morgan

HomeSmart License #405132

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,017

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Heatherstone Ph1 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,017

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .61
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1486
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1486
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1486
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Hall
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2017.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Rgn Investment Llc
Bought by
Lezardiere Lc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2014
Sold by
Trustee Management Svcs In
Bought by
Rgn Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2013
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Joshua Tyler
Bought by
Trustee Management Services Inc and 75 Heatherstone Way Trust
Seller's Agent
Donna Sears
Classic Home Collection, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Donna Sears
Classic Home Collection, Inc.
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Nelson Joshua T and Nelson Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,035
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $129,050 --
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $130,782 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $66,035 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $247,000 +0.8% $166 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $165 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $172 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $175 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Off Market $1,650 -- --
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2024 01/21/24 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $75,000 -16.7% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2013 07/07/13 For Sale $90,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $120,800 $7,424 $113,376
2024 $2,086 $79,640 $5,742 $73,898
2023 $2,230 $79,640 $5,742 $73,898
2022 $2,230 $79,640 $6,800 $72,840
2021 $1,619 $51,120 $6,816 $44,304
2020 $1,784 $51,120 $6,816 $44,304
2019 $1,811 $51,120 $6,800 $44,320
2018 $812 $45,360 $6,800 $38,560
2017 $1,523 $42,400 $6,800 $35,600
2016 $1,367 $37,880 $3,800 $34,080
2015 $1,296 $35,840 $3,600 $32,240
2014 $852 $22,960 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10479561

Georgia MLS

APN: 0072B00000026000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.