75 Heights Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,303 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Heights Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $442,076, approximately $303 per square foot. 75 Heights Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Warwick City Of
Bought by
Civil Process Rigp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Manfredi Victoria
Bought by
Ri Hsng & Mtg Fin Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Manfredi Victoria and Warwick City Of
Bought by
Manfredi Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Process Rigp | $3,716 | None Available | |
| Ri Hsng & Mtg Fin Corp | $3,785 | -- | |
| Manfredi Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Victoria | $77,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Victoria | $76,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Victoria | $74,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Victoria | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $392,400 | $120,600 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $328,000 | $104,900 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $328,000 | $104,900 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $232,400 | $65,900 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $232,400 | $65,900 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $232,400 | $65,900 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $232,400 | $65,900 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $188,300 | $65,900 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $188,300 | $65,900 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $188,300 | $65,900 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $176,700 | $69,000 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,700 | $69,000 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | $3,497 | $176,700 | $69,000 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map