Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Bianco
@properties/Christie's Intl RE
(219) 508-9703
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $298,000
LOTS OF POTENTIAL in this ranch on a crawl which has been divided for related living. The main house has a living room, 1 full bathroom, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, and laundry. The rear part of the house is the living room, kitchen, 1 bedroom, 3/4 bath, and Rec Room. This is zoned a single-family residential home and was only used for related living. The property shares the same utilities; (well, city sewers and gas/electricity) and laundry room. The property is approximately 2/3 miles from Porter Beach and Lake Michigan. The seller is Selling "AS-IS" and will make no repairs at this price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties/Christie's Intl RE License #RB14021032 Listed on: 11/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Tami Bianco
McColly Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillbrich Donovan T | -- | Proper Title | |
| Huber Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Huber Donna K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillbrich Donovan T | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $210,500 | $41,500 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $204,300 | $41,500 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $193,700 | $38,700 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $183,500 | $38,700 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $176,300 | $38,700 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $164,700 | $37,100 | $127,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Bianco
@properties/Christie's Intl RE
(219) 508-9703
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 812546
APN: 64-03-25-101-010.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.