75 Jamestown St Randolph, NY 14772
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Jamestown St, Randolph, NY 14772 and is currently estimated at $131,088, approximately $71 per square foot. 75 Jamestown St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including G.N. Chapman Elementary School, Randolph Senior High School, and Maple Row School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Acker Gladys
Bought by
Fyvie Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,824
Outstanding Balance
$30,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Sold by
I O O F Lodge
Bought by
Housing Options Made Easy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyvie Timothy | $49,500 | Mark Bargar | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Housing Options Made Easy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fyvie Timothy | $48,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $378 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map