75 John Rezza Dr Attleboro Falls, MA 02763
Estimated Value: $718,669 - $831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 John Rezza Dr, Attleboro Falls, MA 02763 and is currently estimated at $772,667, approximately $297 per square foot. 75 John Rezza Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School, St John The Evangelist School, and Bishop Feehan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Christian & Schromm
Bought by
Jha Sunil C and Jha Seema M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Sold by
Thompson Joseph J and Thompson Deborah
Bought by
Keny Keith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Sunil C | $190,900 | -- | |
| Keny Keith D | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keny Keith D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Keny Keith D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $641,900 | $154,300 | $487,600 |
| 2024 | $7,607 | $659,200 | $160,700 | $498,500 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $557,300 | $160,700 | $396,600 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $493,100 | $167,100 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $459,400 | $167,100 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $451,400 | $167,100 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $446,400 | $151,900 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $435,800 | $157,800 | $278,000 |
| 2017 | $5,761 | $435,800 | $157,800 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $431,900 | $181,700 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $418,000 | $181,700 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $387,500 | $151,200 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map