75 Kay St Fall River, MA 02724
Father Kelly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $809,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,905
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Kay St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $764,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 75 Kay St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Furtado Eduardo F and Furtado Genoveva P
Bought by
Furtado Eduardo F Est and Furtado Genoveva P Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Eduardo F Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $495,700 | $106,000 | $389,700 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $472,600 | $102,100 | $370,500 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $401,600 | $84,400 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $346,400 | $80,400 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $298,300 | $76,400 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $256,300 | $75,300 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $216,400 | $72,500 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $207,700 | $78,600 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $204,000 | $74,900 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $205,500 | $79,700 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $212,300 | $79,700 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $222,600 | $77,300 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map