Estimated Value: $246,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Kayla Ln, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $280,603. 75 Kayla Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Gray Christopher L
Bought by
Lairson Donald and Lairson Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Bought by
Gray Christopher L and Gray Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lairson Donald | $184,000 | -- | |
| Gray Christopher L | $8,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $188,250 | $8,250 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $188,250 | $8,250 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $188,250 | $8,250 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $68 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map