75 Lake Rd Warren, CT 06754
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,202
Sq Ft
27.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lake Rd, Warren, CT 06754. 75 Lake Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Washington Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,052 | $1,729,560 | $148,540 | $1,581,020 |
| 2024 | $22,052 | $1,729,560 | $148,540 | $1,581,020 |
| 2023 | $22,744 | $1,729,560 | $148,540 | $1,581,020 |
| 2022 | $21,486 | $1,518,430 | $259,080 | $1,259,350 |
| 2021 | $21,159 | $1,495,350 | $259,080 | $1,236,270 |
| 2020 | $21,309 | $1,495,350 | $259,080 | $1,236,270 |
| 2019 | $21,309 | $1,495,350 | $259,080 | $1,236,270 |
| 2018 | $21,309 | $1,495,350 | $259,080 | $1,236,270 |
| 2017 | $24,206 | $1,669,370 | $223,310 | $1,446,060 |
| 2016 | $23,899 | $1,665,450 | $223,310 | $1,442,140 |
| 2015 | $23,649 | $1,665,450 | $223,310 | $1,442,140 |
| 2014 | $23,649 | $1,665,450 | $223,310 | $1,442,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map