75 Lakeside Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $256,314 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lakeside Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $263,579, approximately $132 per square foot. 75 Lakeside Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Choice Hms Inc
Bought by
Atchison Yvonne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,817
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison Yvonne T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atchison Yvonne T | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $108,280 | $16,000 | $92,280 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $113,640 | $16,000 | $97,640 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $120,920 | $6,800 | $114,120 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $87,680 | $6,800 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $66,320 | $6,800 | $59,520 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $62,160 | $6,800 | $55,360 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $58,640 | $6,800 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $45,440 | $6,800 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $40,920 | $6,800 | $34,120 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $33,520 | $4,800 | $28,720 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $31,680 | $4,800 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $812 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map