75 Lambert Hill Rd Strong, ME 04983
Estimated Value: $62,229 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lambert Hill Rd, Strong, ME 04983 and is currently estimated at $128,307, approximately $130 per square foot. 75 Lambert Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Kler Claire E Est
Bought by
Kler Barbaraj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kler Barbaraj | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2024 | $982 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2023 | $892 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $881 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $920 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $954 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $993 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $865 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2017 | $803 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $792 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2015 | $820 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
| 2013 | $714 | $55,780 | $17,320 | $38,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map