75 Level Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Level Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $363,606, approximately $202 per square foot. 75 Level Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Lgi Homes Nc Llc
Bought by
Charoensawadsiri Philippe and Robkhwaen Paweena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,920
Outstanding Balance
$242,524
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,082
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charoensawadsiri Philippe | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charoensawadsiri Philippe | $269,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $343,150 | $94,500 | $248,650 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $343,150 | $94,500 | $248,650 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $214,100 | $43,500 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $214,100 | $43,500 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $385 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map