75 Line Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Line Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $777,230, approximately $497 per square foot. 75 Line Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Conroy Lawrence B and Conroy Karen L
Bought by
Connors Nanci Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,470
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$752,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Nanci Y | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connors Nanci Y | $75,000 | |
| Open | Connors Nanci Y | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connors Nanci Y | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $678,900 | $385,100 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $7,503 | $640,200 | $363,100 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $573,700 | $336,200 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $517,400 | $305,600 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $467,900 | $274,400 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $445,100 | $261,000 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $431,400 | $252,900 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $398,500 | $238,700 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $372,500 | $223,100 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $356,500 | $222,200 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $334,100 | $208,200 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $321,300 | $200,200 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map