75 Lou Dr Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lou Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $330,728, approximately $167 per square foot. 75 Lou Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Alajko Michael C
Bought by
Miller Gerald J and Miller Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gerald J | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $231,000 | $20,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $231,000 | $20,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $231,000 | $20,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $231,000 | $20,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $200,800 | $20,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,700 | $14,800 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map