75 Main St Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $174,160
Studio
--
Bath
3,546
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Main St, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $174,160, approximately $49 per square foot. 75 Main St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Gettino and Lawrence
Bought by
Kirk Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Lawrence William
Bought by
Gettino & Lawrence Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Baca Lawrence W
Bought by
Gettino Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Richard | $80,000 | Peter Mclellan | |
| Gettino & Lawrence Inc | -- | Anthony Adorante | |
| Gettino Joseph | $19,000 | Anthony Adorante |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $100,000 | $24,600 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $100,000 | $24,600 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $100,000 | $24,600 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $90,000 | $24,600 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $90,000 | $24,600 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $90,000 | $24,600 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,000 | $24,600 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $8,102 | $90,000 | $24,600 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map