W
Seller's Agent in 2022
William Sprague Jr
Sprague & Curtis Real Estate
Estimated Value: $302,962
Lovely 3 bedroom Readfield cape on a pleasant 2 acre lot. Lots of charm and many recent updates. Beautiful eat-in kitchen with recessed lights, large front to back DR/LR with wood floors, cozy den/office area, updated bath, and nice knotty pine entry with washer and dryer connections. Back enclosed / screened porch and outside deck. Private back yard. 3 bedrooms up with pretty wood floors. Detached 2 car garage. Heat pump for A/C and additional heat. Updated roof, kitchen, modern windows, newer roof shingles, vinyl siding, more. A rural feel yet very convenient.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Sprague Jr
Sprague & Curtis Real Estate Brokerage Email: bill@spragueandcurtis.com Listed on: 08/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Robyn Rose
Legendary Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Thomas S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Thomas S | $240,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $248,000 | -14.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $207,300 | $32,300 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $180,100 | $28,100 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $158,200 | $24,700 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $172,600 | $22,100 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $138,400 | $20,400 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $126,900 | $18,700 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $115,300 | $17,000 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $115,300 | $17,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $115,300 | $17,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $115,300 | $17,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $115,300 | $17,000 | $98,300 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2022
William Sprague Jr
Sprague & Curtis Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robyn Rose
Legendary Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1503410
APN: RFLD-000143-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.