75 Maple Dr Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,068,401, approximately $618 per square foot. 75 Maple Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Lord Patricia L
Bought by
Mahoney Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Lord Patricia F and Lord Donald Francis
Bought by
Lord Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Margaret W | $565,000 | -- | |
| Lord Patricia F | $187,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mahoney Margaret W | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Patricia F | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $965,500 | $687,500 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $824,800 | $551,900 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $701,000 | $434,500 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $640,800 | $375,000 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $8,257 | $611,600 | $370,000 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $589,300 | $370,000 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $8,000 | $583,100 | $370,000 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $7,995 | $567,000 | $370,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $564,500 | $370,000 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $7,076 | $513,900 | $370,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $430,200 | $290,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $5,932 | $441,700 | $290,000 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map