75 Marion Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $317,072
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Marion Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $304,768, approximately $209 per square foot. 75 Marion Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Ramachandran Srinivasan and Ramamoorthi Hema
Bought by
Amin Kaushik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,564
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Dron Aditi and Agarwal Vijay K
Bought by
Ramachandran Srinivasan and Ramamoorthi Hema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Dickerson Stephaney K and Mack Stephaney K
Bought by
Dron Aditi and Agarwal Vijay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Mack Jonathan J
Bought by
Dickerson Stephaney K and Mack Stephaney K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Samuels Thomas M and Samuels Cheryl A
Bought by
Mack Jonathan J and Mack Stephaney K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Kaushik | $207,000 | Golden Title | |
| Ramachandran Srinivasan | $159,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Dron Aditi | $118,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Stephaney K | -- | -- | |
| Mack Jonathan J | $114,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amin Kaushik | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramachandran Srinivasan | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dron Aditi | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $27,000 | $3,084 | $23,916 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $14,344 | $2,505 | $11,839 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $14,344 | $2,505 | $11,839 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $16,117 | $2,505 | $13,612 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $16,442 | $2,184 | $14,258 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $16,442 | $2,184 | $14,258 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $16,442 | $2,184 | $14,258 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $13,975 | $1,927 | $12,048 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $13,975 | $1,927 | $12,048 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | $13,975 | $1,927 | $12,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map