NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Martin St Rehoboth, MA 02769

Estimated Value: $712,858 - $815,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,564 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2017

Last sale price $380,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,038 / mo

162 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Wonderful Gambrel style Colonial on over 1.5 acres. Central air, screened in porch and large deck overlooking private wooded yard. Updated heating system and partially finished basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Mulhearn

Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC License #REB.0016653 Listed on: 11/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Gonsalves

Keller Williams Realty License #RES.0040011

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Game Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9F
  • Assessor Parcel Number 75MARTINSTREHB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,985

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5381
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTH REHOBOTH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2096.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 468.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2564.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Game Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67000.0
  • Parcel #: 75MARTINSTREHB
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3984.74
  • Tax Lot: 9F
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Warzycha Joseph and Montabano Kara M
Bought by
Warzycha W Warzycha and Warzycha Mo K
Current Estimated Value
$756,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Warzycha 3Rd Joseph W
Bought by
Montalbano Kara and Warzycha Joseph W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Macwhorter Keith
Bought by
Warzycha 3Rd Joseph W
Seller's Agent
John Mulhearn
Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Eric Gonsalves
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.98%
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Macwhorter Keith and Macwhorter Pamela A
Bought by
Macwhorter Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Hall & Harper Constr
Bought by
Macwhorter Keith and Young Pamela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Montalbano Kara -- --
Warzycha 3Rd Joseph W $380,000 --
Macwhorter Keith -- --
Macwhorter Keith -- --
Macwhorter Keith $227,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Warzycha 3Rd Joseph W $366,300
Previous Owner Macwhorter Keith $328,000
Previous Owner Macwhorter Keith $374,400
Previous Owner Macwhorter Keith $206,300
Previous Owner Macwhorter Keith $204,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $148 / Sq Ft
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Sale $399,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 $526,500 $173,900 $352,600
2024 $5,388 $474,300 $173,900 $300,400
2023 $5,394 $465,800 $170,300 $295,500
2022 $5,053 $398,800 $170,300 $228,500
2021 $5,177 $391,000 $162,500 $228,500
2020 $5,030 $383,400 $162,500 $220,900
2018 $4,051 $338,400 $154,700 $183,700
2017 $3,938 $313,500 $154,700 $158,800
2016 $3,719 $306,100 $154,700 $151,400
2015 $3,985 $323,700 $147,500 $176,200
2014 $3,783 $304,100 $140,300 $163,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1141141

State-Wide MLS

APN: REHO-000010-000000-000009F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.