75 McCaskill Rd W Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $2,156,000 - $2,789,000
10
Beds
9
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 McCaskill Rd W, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $2,536,396, approximately $422 per square foot. 75 McCaskill Rd W is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Littlejohn Delores Ann
Bought by
Littlejohn Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,931,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,897,709
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Brenner Debra
Bought by
Fulton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,931,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,897,709
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1993
Sold by
Cammack Theresa M Trustee
Bought by
Brenner Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fulton William | $2,565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brenner Debra | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton William | $1,931,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $1,619,560 | $520,170 | $1,099,390 |
| 2024 | $10,998 | $1,921,070 | $520,170 | $1,400,900 |
| 2023 | $11,478 | $1,921,070 | $520,170 | $1,400,900 |
| 2022 | $10,887 | $1,303,890 | $320,090 | $983,800 |
| 2021 | $11,279 | $1,303,890 | $320,090 | $983,800 |
| 2020 | $11,163 | $1,300,950 | $320,090 | $980,860 |
| 2019 | $719 | $1,303,890 | $320,090 | $983,800 |
| 2018 | $9,674 | $1,209,200 | $293,650 | $915,550 |
| 2017 | $9,553 | $1,209,200 | $293,650 | $915,550 |
| 2015 | $9,371 | $1,209,200 | $293,650 | $915,550 |
| 2014 | $12,171 | $1,590,960 | $267,900 | $1,323,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,590,960 | $267,900 | $1,323,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map