75 Meeker Rd Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,449 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Meeker Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $451,612, approximately $301 per square foot. 75 Meeker Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Urbin T. Kelley Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Baillargeon Christopher C
Bought by
Baillargeon Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Lacedra Luigi and Lacedra Joanne
Bought by
Herring Dwight E and Herring Diane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baillargeon Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Herring Dwight E | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herring Dwight E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Dwight E | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Dwight E | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $181,010 | $71,630 | $109,380 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $181,010 | $71,630 | $109,380 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $181,010 | $71,630 | $109,380 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $181,010 | $71,630 | $109,380 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $181,010 | $71,630 | $109,380 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $169,210 | $69,440 | $99,770 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $169,210 | $69,440 | $99,770 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $169,210 | $69,440 | $99,770 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $169,210 | $69,440 | $99,770 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $169,210 | $69,440 | $99,770 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $170,780 | $66,130 | $104,650 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $170,780 | $66,130 | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map