75 Merrall Dr Lawrence, NY 11559
Estimated Value: $2,455,332 - $2,799,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Merrall Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $2,627,166, approximately $795 per square foot. 75 Merrall Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,487 | $1,202 | $606 | $596 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $1,216 | $613 | $603 |
| 2023 | $15,742 | $1,260 | $635 | $625 |
| 2022 | $15,742 | $1,290 | $650 | $640 |
| 2021 | $20,051 | $1,251 | $590 | $661 |
| 2020 | $12,779 | $1,215 | $946 | $269 |
| 2019 | $12,385 | $1,301 | $950 | $351 |
| 2018 | $12,757 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,976 | $1,475 | $957 | $518 |
| 2016 | $13,239 | $1,561 | $914 | $647 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $1,648 | $753 | $895 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $1,648 | $753 | $895 |
| 2013 | $4,291 | $1,730 | $791 | $939 |
Source: Public Records
Map