75 Metcalf Ave Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $128,691 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Metcalf Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $139,423, approximately $131 per square foot. 75 Metcalf Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Wright Cecil
Bought by
Wright Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Wright Cecil
Bought by
Wright Cecil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Cecil | -- | Neil Robinson | |
| Wright Cecil | -- | Dale Robbins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $73,000 | $10,400 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $902 | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $902 | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $833 | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $837 | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $13,800 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map