75 Mimi Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $445,108 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Mimi Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $499,527, approximately $420 per square foot. 75 Mimi Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Thomas the Apostle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,146
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Frankfurt Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Hunter Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | Hunter Title | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $144,400 | |
| Closed | -- | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $118,300 | $45,200 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map