Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Ross
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
(908) 285-0666
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,144,000 - $2,351,814
This home is located at 75 Mosle Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931 since 28 October 2024 and is currently estimated at $2,235,704. This property was built in 2004. 75 Mosle Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-719-2500 Listed on: 10/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jeffrey | $2,165,000 | Hilltop Title | |
| Lawrence Jeffrey | $2,165,000 | Hilltop Title | |
| Klein Matthew B | $1,662,500 | None Available | |
| Erwin Darrell L | $1,895,000 | -- | |
| Iandoli Robert | $1,880,000 | -- | |
| Tanchak Irene | $451,500 | -- | |
| Skok Matthew | $444,825 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Jeffrey | $1,623,750 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Jeffrey | $1,623,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Matthew B | $1,330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanchak Irene | $316,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Skok Matthew | $347,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $2,165,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | For Sale | $2,275,000 | +36.8% | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $1,662,500 | -5.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $1,895,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,544 | $2,115,800 | $441,600 | $1,674,200 |
| 2024 | $31,544 | $1,847,900 | $404,400 | $1,443,500 |
| 2023 | $31,028 | $1,746,100 | $385,100 | $1,361,000 |
| 2022 | $31,060 | $1,689,900 | $370,100 | $1,319,800 |
| 2021 | $31,032 | $1,656,800 | $352,400 | $1,304,400 |
| 2020 | $33,991 | $1,809,000 | $348,900 | $1,460,100 |
| 2019 | $34,462 | $1,842,900 | $348,900 | $1,494,000 |
| 2018 | $34,580 | $1,841,300 | $331,500 | $1,509,800 |
| 2017 | $36,539 | $1,921,100 | $331,500 | $1,589,600 |
| 2016 | $36,434 | $1,898,600 | $329,800 | $1,568,800 |
| 2015 | $35,325 | $1,875,000 | $327,800 | $1,547,200 |
| 2014 | $34,331 | $1,806,900 | $321,300 | $1,485,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Ross
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
(908) 285-0666
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MARA NYDAM
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 219-8621
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Hill
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 313-6542
12 in this area
68 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
KELLY PATTERSON SWON
FAHEY REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3931517
APN: 15-00005-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.