75 Mount Bethel Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $508,479 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Mount Bethel Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $589,370, approximately $613 per square foot. 75 Mount Bethel Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $411,200 | $267,400 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $376,800 | $242,600 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $350,200 | $224,600 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $332,200 | $211,800 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $306,800 | $199,900 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $299,300 | $194,000 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $295,500 | $190,200 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $291,200 | $188,300 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $277,300 | $171,200 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $274,100 | $171,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $263,600 | $163,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $5,005 | $258,000 | $163,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map